Our

Members  

 
Strings

First Violin

Howard Fong Ho-kee (Concertmaster)
Benjamin Leung Kai-hong (Associate Concertmaster)

Andrew Chan Chun-hei
Andrew Tang
Annie Suen Wing-shan
Bobo To Ho-yan
Chan Oi Lam Anna
Cheung Kwan-lok
Chow Ngaitien
Duan Qiong
George Siu Chak-hang
Herman Tang
Jack Huang Xiaochun
Joey Mao Yiwei
Kelsey Liang Yuan
Kinder Wan Chun-sing
Leung Ka Ki
Leung Lok-yiu
Li Yajie
Lo King-chi
Lo King-shing
Mariia Perelygina
Pesire Lau Yuen-man
Philip Wong Yan-lik
Sherman Chan Siu-man
Shim Hyunchae
Simon Puk Yui-san
So Cheuk Hang
Stan Tang Hin-leuk
Tao Guo
Vikki Law
Xia Fei
Yang Xinran

Second Violin

Steve Wong Yu-ting (Principal)
Ada Chan Man-yee
Alice Suen
Andrew Chan Kin-wai
Angel Chan Yan-lok
Carmela Chan Hau-lin
Cheryl Liu Wing-sum
Cheryl Yeung Wing-lam
Cheung Pui-shan
Chow Cheung-wang
Crystal Kwan Lok-yan
Edon Lam Chiu-wan
Eleanor Kwan Sin-yan
Jessica Yang Jiaxin
Julian Chung Tak-ying
Kathy Chan Man-keun
Ken Chow Hei-kan
Kevin Lui Kwong-Yi
Kevin Wong Chun-yeung
Lo Tsz Kei Shirley
Man Man
Sophia Lee Sze-wai
Sylvia Sun Yue
Tang So-ying
Wong Chi-san
Yuko Ma Wan-ting

 

Viola

Carlos Lee Kin-wah (Principal)

Arthur Ho Yu-hang
Benjamin Lee Yen
Chung Yiu-cheung
Florenece Law Hoi-wing
Sabrina Au Gwan-yee
Sandy Song Suet-ying
Selyana Siko Fany
Vincci Ma Wan-chi

 

Cello

Benny Lam Yip-chun (Principal)

Jeffrey Ng Chit-yui
Kate Yip On-ki
Li Cheuk-hin
Louis Lo Yat
Melody Yip Sheung-ying
Natalie Yeung Yuk-wun
Rigi Chan Sze-uen
Sera Lin Yanyuan
So Kit Ming
Stephy Peng Xiaowen
Timothy Leung Tim-lok
Tsui Ying-man
Wong Chun Hin

 

Double Bass

Kwok Chung-wai (Principal)
Mak Wing-sing
Teo Qin-han

 

Woodwinds

Flute

Elva Lam Hiu-ying (Principal)

Muriel Wong Mung-ying (Principal)

Ada Lo Yuen-sheung
Ann Wong Shuk-wa
Bae Na-young
Chang Pui-king
Chu Yat Fung Angus
Connie Law Ho-yi
Cynthia Chen Xinyu
Dylan Lam Chak-wa
Edwin Wong Ka-yiu
Elaine Tsang Yi-ni
Joyce Tse
Kennis Chan Yuk-ying
Lam Chung Yan Leane
Lee Yuening
Lucas Fung Ka-fai
Lucia Jeong Yuna
Melissa Choy Sin-woon
Nicky Chan Yuen-wah
Tiger Sze Wai-ki
Yanki Lau Tsz-long
Zhou Haiyu

 

Clarinet

Jake Fan Pak-fung (Principal)
Mandy Hung Man-wa (
Principal)
Hazel Li Hin
Jacqueline Tang Wing-yan
Jay Lau Hoi-kit
Kyle Yuen Wing-chung
Lam Yan Shik Amersfoort
Liang WenDi
Miranda Ip Chim-wan
Park Jae Hyun

 

Oboe

Kwok Wing-sum (Principal)
Chan Shun Chit Owen
Herbert Tam

 

Bassoon

Prof. Brian King (Principal)

Alto Saxophone

Alexander Kwan Pok-man
Frank Lee Wing-hang
Jason Chung Cheuk-nam
Justin Tse Chung-heng
Leung Ho Pui Jervis
Rufina Lau

 

Brass

Horn

Benedict Ho (Principal)

Trumpet

Anson Chan Tsz-kwan (Principal)
Andy Yan Sze-ho
Rachel Wong Wai-yan
William So Yiu-chung

 

Trombone

Andy Wong Wai-shing (Principal)

Issac Wong Ho-ching (Principal)

Simon Wong Sing-wang (Principal)

Anisha Wong

Oscar Lam Hei
 

Percussion

Tuba

Lu Xiaowen (Principal)

Apple Li Wing-yan (Principal)

Cindy Tse Sin-yi
Hilary Lee Chun-hin
Ivy Lam Wai-sze
Martha Cheung Wai-yee
Tsang Ka-kei
Yvonne Tam